MVP: C.J. Ackles — Mount Zion

Offensive Player of the Year: Emory Jones — Heard County

Defensive Player of the Year: Kevin Swint — Carrollton

Newcomer of the Year: Phillip Zachery — Villa Rica

Coach of the Year: Brad Gordon — Mount Zion

First Team

OFFENSE

QB: Mark Wright, Jr. — Carrollton

RB: Jaylan Thomas — Carrollton

RB: Tyran Dobbs — Bremen

RB: Aaron Beasley — Heard County

FB: Brant Ivey — Bremen

WR: Iaan "Mike Mike" Cousin — Mount Zion

WR: Dalton Benefield — Carrollton

WR: Josh McClendon — Central

OL: Khalil Crowder — Carrollton

OL: Tykell Cox — Villa Rica

OL: Will Hamil — Bremen

OL: Ty Murray — Carrollton

OL: Kyle Burkhart — Temple

OL: David Urquilla — Heard County

TE: Tyler Harper — Carrollton

PK: Evan Fuller — Bremen

ATH: Treylon Sheppard — Haralson County

ATH: Mecose Todd — Villa Rica

Captain: D.J. "Flea" Winters — Temple

DEFENSE

DL: Martez Hudson — Carrollton

DL: Malik Kelley — Villa Rica

DL: Zaylin Wood — Bowdon

DL: Garrett Singleton — Haralson County

DL: C.J. Ledbetter — Mount Zion

LB: Chaz Chambliss — Carrollton

LB: Du'Shaunte Holloway — Villa Rica

LB: Cole Helton — Mount Zion

DB: Reid Dedman — Carrollton

DB: Alijah Huzzie — Heard County

DB: Tyriese Farley — Mount Zion

DB: Jaden Moreland — Heard County

P: Kamaron Brown — Central

ATH: E.J. Pride, Jr. — Carrollton

ATH: Daimar Ivey — Temple

Captain: Jeremiah Pierce — Carrollton

Second Team

OFFENSE

QB: Wade Cartwright — Bremen

RB: Malcolm Brown — Central

RB: Breon Henderson — Mount Zion

RB: Que Beasley — Mount Zion

FB: Andrew Leak — Heard County

WR: Isaiah Lancaster — Carrollton

WR: Jalen Dallas — Bremen

WR: Martrez "Dede" Cox — Bowdon

OL: Tyler Cohran — Villa Rica

OL: Ryan McLarty — Villa Rica

OL: Jaiden Cameron — Heard County

OL: Cole Williamson — Carrollton

OL: Brendon Spradlin — Mount Zion

OL: Hunter Grizzard — Bowdon

TE: Toby Fordham — Temple

PK: Matthew Tittle — Mount Zion

ATH: Trey Johnson — Temple

ATH: Jackson Yates — Holy Ground

Captain: Luke Cash — Haralson County

DEFENSE

DL: Ethan Lee — Central

DL: Jacob Miles — Bremen

DL: Tray Owens — Heard County

DL: George Rodriguez — Temple

DL: Caleb Elder — Bremen

LB: Terry Joiner — Villa Rica

LB: Kade Berry — Bremen

LB: Kendaz Goode — Heard County

DB: Kenneth Towns — Carrollton

DB: Christian Farmer — Villa Rica

DB: Derek Wright — Central

DB: Nate Daniels — Bremen

P: Chandler Mathieson — Villa Rica

ATH: Ray Cheeks — Mount Zion

ATH: Zacchaeus Sullivan — Temple

Captain: Tyree Blocker — Central

Honorable mention: Nathan Hill, Noah Langley, Nathan Powell, Kyle Franklin (Bowdon); Campbell Sweatt, Levi Hembree (Bremen); Kodee Brewer, Jordan Bonner, Maxim Spruell, Isaiah Todd, Kashif Taylor, Brandon Marenco, Ricky Marenco, Josh Glanton, Jacob Cotton (Carrollton); Ross Helton, Sam Sauls, Fedarian Williams, Ethan Caldwell, Kaden Taylor, Shane Bruce, Braden Dunson (Central); Phillip Haldeman, Noah Ray, Beau Chaffin, D.J. Coffman, Joseph Walker (Haralson County); Micaiah Austin, Michael Cheney, Anthony Graley, Jakab Moon (Heard County); Brady Yates, Chris Organ, Brock Wright, T. Kirby Kilgore (Holy Ground); Cade Barrow, Cade Hill, Lane Ackles, Kareem Walker (Mount Zion); Diego Medina, Cartez Echols, Wesley Griffith (Temple); Kalil Humphreys, Xavier Hill, Luke Darby, Gabe Cofer-Allison, Max McGuire, Kelvin Stevenson, Izayah Shackleford (Villa Rica)