MVP: Kyle Bailey — Bremen

Offensive Player of the Year: Jace Jordan — Mount Zion

Defensive Player of the Year: Reid Dedman — Carrollton

Co-Newcomers of the Year: Kevin Swint & Mecose Todd — Carrollton

Coach of the Year: Sean Calhoun — Carrollton

First Team

OFFENSE

QB: Mark Wright — Carrollton

RB: Elijah Fluker — Villa Rica

RB: Aaron Beasley — Bowdon

RB: Jaylan Thomas — Carrollton

WR: Jordan Bonner — Carrollton

WR: Jaden Moreland — Heard County

WR: Thomas Culwell — Carrollton

TE: Dylan Parham — Carrollton

OL: Tyler Cohran — Villa Rica

OL: Camryn Reed — Carrollton

OL: Case Cook — Carrollton

OL: Chandler Butler — Mount Zion

OL: Austin Bonds — Villa Rica

K: Trey Wiggins — Heard County

ATH: Treon Wright — Temple

Captain: Jordan Akin — Mount Zion

DEFENSE

DL: Peyton Ehlers — Heard County

DL: Malik Kelley — Villa Rica

DL: Josh Walker — Carrollton

DL: Logan Johnson — Bremen

DL: Lamarae Wolf — Carrollton

LB: Warrick Rachel — Villa Rica

LB: Jeremiah Pierce — Carrollton

LB: Matthew Lyons — Bremen

DB: LaDamion Hunt — Carrollton

DB: C.J. Ackles — Mount Zion

DB: Crofford Helton — Mount Zion

DB: Niesheem Thomas — Carrollton

P: Sam Barge — Carrollton

ATH: Cason Parmer — Bowdon

Captain: Rick Dyer — Central

Second Team

OFFENSE

QB: Emory Jones — Heard County

RB: Alec Martin — Haralson County

RB: Tay Sheppard — Bowdon

RB: Richard Farley — Mount Zion

WR: D.J. Winters — Temple

WR: Jalen Dallas — Bremen

WR: Treylon Sheppard — Haralson County

TE: Jake Gilley — Bowdon

OL: Jonathan Strozier — Mount Zion

OL: Ryan McClarty — Villa Rica

OL: Brody Strickland — Bremen

OL: Zaylin Wood — Bowdon

OL: Cameron Brown — Mount Zion

K: Matthew Reese — Bremen

ATH: Brady Yates — Holy Ground

Captain: Malik Armstrong — Temple

DEFENSE

DL: Jason Loftin — Mount Zion

DL: Jason Meherg — Bowdon

DL: Hunter Sanek — Temple

DL: Jabari Webb — Villa Rica

DL: R.J. Russell — Carrollton

LB: Cole Helton — Mount Zion

LB: Jonta Gray — Heard County

LB: Daimar Ivey — Temple

DB: Dylan Raymond — Bowdon

DB: Christian Farmer — Villa Rica

DB: Xavier Vaughn — Central

DB: Cal Helton — Mount Zion

P: Matthew Vines — Haralson County

ATH: Kyle Franklin — Bowdon

Captain: Dylan Pearson — Bremen

Honorable mention: Jamal Wyatt, Sawyer Brown, Hunter Grizzard, Aaron Christopher, Trent Estes, Noah Langley, Daniel Gibbs (Bowdon); Chipper Taylor, Wade Cartwright, Tee Brown (Bremen); Dalton Benefield, Xavier Hammett, Mike Wright, Martez Hudson (Carrollton); Kaden Taylor (Central); Hayden Davis, Blake Reese (Haralson County); Ethan Brant, Austin Miller, DayVin Troy (Heard County); Jackson Yates, Demontrea Ackey, Brock Wright (Holy Ground); Kareem Walker, Christian Corn, Adrian White, C.J. Ledbetter, Matthew Tittle (Mount Zion); Trey Johnson, Zacchaeus Sullivan, Andrew Hamby, Brad Corbitt, Bailey Motes (Temple); Phillip Zachery, Kelvin Stevenson, Xavier Hill, Dawson Bundrum, Nick Corkill (Villa Rica)

Trending Videos